Strings Contest Schedule

IMPORTANT:

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Schedule Page is subject to change without notice. It is your responsibility to check before coming to contest.
Please refresh your page to get the latest schedule in case of Browser Cache.

Contestants will need to fill out a form with their entry number, category number, and  repertoire. It is recommended that contestants arrive 15 minutes before their performance time (which can be found on the website) so that they have enough time to fill out their forms.

Please contact Satori Strings immediately if there any misspellings are found. This is necessary for the awards’ nameplates.

Contest results will be posted on the front door of the event entrance 30 minutes after your contest time.
(You can press Ctrl+F to search your name or category in this page)

Saturday July 21, 2018 (Strings Open Categories Room 127)

 

8:30 AM – 9: 30 AM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
582 VN/O7 Emily Dai
17 VN/O7 Anna Shung
59 VN/O7 Micah Choi
435 VN/O8 Angelina Gai
284 VN/O8 Claire Lee
280 VN/O8 Edward Tae Ho Kim
43 VN/O12 Brian Sang
4 VN/O12 Shaun Koumans
140 VN/O12 Lauren Kim
538 VN/O12 Jerome Lu
711 VN/O12 Ellie Kennedy
     

 

 

9:30 AM – 10:30 AM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
583 VN/OB7 Emily Dai
63 VN/OB9 Sheldon Chui
557 VN/OA11 Madeline Son
584 VN/O10 Anson Fong
136 VN/O10 Emily Gai
65 VN/O11 Lucas Nguyen
558 VN/OB11 Madeline Son
565 VN/OB12 Angela Hernandez
562 VN/OB13 Annali Maria Wirtz
1 VN/OB17 Stephen Dai
709 VN/OB19 Kelly Huang

 

 

10:30 AM – 10:45 AM

(Break)

 

 

 

10:45 AM – 11:45 AM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
250 VN/O10 Lena Kim
481 VN/O10 Nathan C. Lin
207 VN/O10 Jacob Lee
559 VN/OS11 Madeline Son
564 VN/OA12 Angela Hernandez
561 VN/OA13 Annali Maria Wirtz
585 VN/OA13 Stephen Ma
70 VN/B13 Lillian Feng
433 VN/O13 Aaron Yan
529 PQ/O19 Haneeboy Barlis, Sydney Song, Hayley Song, Min Suh Park, Jonathan Chua

 

11:45 AM – 12:30 PM

Lunch Break

 

12:30 PM – 1:30 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
44 VN/O13 Rachel Sang
35 VN/O13 Adam Lin
137 VN/O13 Dylan Robertson
391 VN/O13 Hyelim Yoo
453 VN/O13 Mai Omoto
392 VN/O14 Alice Park
28 VN/O14 Amanda Brady
297 VN/O14 Audrey Kim
180 VN/O14 Emily Y Kim
455 VN/A19 David Huh
     

 

1:30 PM – 2:30 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
234 VN/O14 Kailey E Suh
432 VN/O14 Matthew Kim
105 VN/O14 Rachel Kim
30 VN/O14 Ronica Cheng
348 VN/O15 Lynn Hyerin Noh
341 VN/O15 Saren Daghlian
377 VN/O16 David Lee
5 VN/O16 Ethan S Lee
283 VN/O17 Charlotte Han
454 VN/O17 David Huh
463 VN/O17 Yoosung Lee

 

2:30 PM – 2:45 PM

Break Time

 

2:45 PM – 3:45 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
58 VC/O9 Noah Choi
366 VC/O15 Benjamin Kim
124 VC/O15 Daniel Cai
380 VC/O15 Hannah Choi
305 VC/O15 Sarah Chang Jones
367 VC/O12 Daniel Goo
315 VC/O12 Kriste An
701 VC/O12 Zara B’far
459 VC/O19 David Nam
451 VC/O19 Stella Ji Sung Lee
265 VC/O19 Wooyoung Son
     

 

3:45 PM – 4:30 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
428 VC/B15 Josh Park
304 VC/B15 Sarah Chang Jones
412 VC/O15 Lauren Cho
461 VC/O15 Yoojin Lee
427 VC/O15 Josh Park
210 DB/E19 Grace Kim
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

4:30 PM ~ End ~

Saturday July 21, 2018 (Strings Prodigy Categories Room 116)

 

8:30 AM – 9: 30 AM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
14 VN/P9 Sofia Alexandrakis
434 VN/P12 Emily Gai
707 VN/P12 Anna Yoo
560 VN/P15 Annali Maria Wirtz
131 VN/P15 David Hung
15 VN/PC12 Yueran Liu
568 VN/J15 John Kum
570 VN/Q18 Ami Kim
     

 

 

9:30 AM – 10:30 AM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
13 VN/O12 Ethan Lin
228 VN/O12 Jamie Cho
443 VN/O12 Jasmine Chao
281 VN/O8 Halyn Kim
16 VN/O8 Rowen Lee
64 VN/O8 Sheldon Chui
126 VN/O9 Heath Chung
447 VN/O9 Kanon Miki
29 VN/O12 Grayson Brady
708 VN/O12 Anna Yoo
69 VN/O12 Lillian Feng
     

 

 

10:30 AM – 10:45 AM

(Break)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:45 AM – 11:45 AM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
123 VC/P15 Daniel Cai
334 VC/P15 Hannah Kim
128 VC/P15 Josephine Kim
573 VA/B15 Jonathan Chua
393 VA/O15 Eileen Kim
55 VA/O15 Elsie Lin
572 VA/O15 Jonathan Chua
6 VA/O15 Joshua Kim
531 VN/E16 Haneeboy Barlis
     

 

11:45 AM – 12:30 PM

Lunch Break

 

12:30 PM – 1:30 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
252 VN/OD10 Lena Kim, Chloe Yoon
68 VN/OD13 Vivien Chen, Victoria Chen
98 VN/OD16 Emily Kim Rachel Oh
475 PT/O16 Kaitlyn Wang, Chan Park, Esther Jung
2 ST/O19 Lisa Toda, Emilie Jwong, Christian Chae
342 EM/O19 George Daghlian, Patill Daghlian, Saren Daghlian
120 VC/PC15 Daniel Cai
296 VC/PC15 Jasmine Lam
255 VC/PC19 Darren Jiang
390 VA/B15 Benjamin Baek

 

1:30 PM – 2:30 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
442 VN/PC9 Chloe Liu
83 VN/PC9 Samantha Cho
556 VN/PS11 Madeline Son
388 VN/P15 Skyler Lee
119 VN/P15 Jasmine Li
344 VN/P15 Saren Daghlian
329 VN/P15 Ian Shin
127 SD/O19 Haerin Kim, Josephine Kim

 

 

2:30 PM – 2:45 PM

Break Time

2:45 PM – 3:45 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
294 VN/EA7 Chloe J. Oh
563 VN/PS12 Angela Hernandez
132 VN/PC15 David Hung
441 VA/PC15 Jeffrey Liu
62 VA/P15 Christian Chae
702 VN/P19 Sunny Jong
586 VN/P15 Grace Liang
211 VC/Q19 Grace Kim
389 VN/P9 Christine Han
     

 

 

4:00 PM ~ End ~

Sunday July 22, 2018 Strings Entry/Jr. Qualified Categories

(Room 113)

 

8:30 AM – 9: 30 AM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
516 VN/E7 Allison Wong
517 VN/E7 Tam Pham
300 VN/E7 Damon Lee
100 VN/E7 Atticus Kwok
345 VN/E8 Faith Jung
371 VN/E8 Joelle Park
381 VN/E8 Sophia Kim
579 VN/E8 Xintong Li
401 VN/E9 Christian Schwartz
206 VN/E9 Elise Yoon
174 VN/E9 Eva Yoon
350 VN/E9 Allie   Kim
351 VN/E9 Benjamin Lim
408 VN/Q17 Lydia Yunhee Cho

 

9:30 AM – 10:30 AM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
213 VN/E7 Luke Lee
464 VN/E7 Sarah Park
301 VN/E7 Sharon Kim
18 VN/E7 Victoria Shung
102 VN/E7 Nathaniel Lee
243 VN/E9 Hannah Bang
346 VN/E9 Hannah Kim
145 VN/E9 Kaylee Kim
142 VN/E9 Henry Hong
285 VN/EA7 Sue Lee
143 VN/E12 Ashley Hong
185 VN/E12 Jiwon Kim
247 VN/EB10 Claire Oh
     

 

10:30 AM – 10:45 AM (Break)

10:45 AM – 11:30 AM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
223 VN/EB7 Eva Suha Chang
224 VN/EB9 Jean Lee
146 VN/EB9 Kaylee Kim
553 VN/E9 Irene Sung
552 VN/E9 Daniel Kim
518 VN/E10 Alice Guan
502 VN/E10 Matthew Ren
89 VN/E10 Allison Yun
352 VN/E11 Chloe Hyo Ree Kim
370 VN/E11 Crista Kim
198 VN/E11 Ethan Paik
     

 

 

11:30 AM – 12:15 PM

Lunch Break

 

12:15 PM – 1:30 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
56 VN/E10 David Park
369 VN/E10 Sophia Choi
219 VN/E10 Sophia Kim
209 VN/E10 Trinity Chen
103 VN/E10 Shelby Yoon
32 VN/E11 Hui Xin Wang
141 VN/E11 Nayun Lee
149 VN/JB11 Anish Jain
233 VN/EB12 Hojun Son
152 VN/EB13 Deanna Lee
253 VN/EB14 Joseph Yu
175 VN/EB16 Joan J Kim
245 VN/E13 Annabel Chung
113 VN/E13 Brandon Cho
153 VN/E13 Deanna Lee
260 VN/E13 Suejin O
104 VN/E12 Chloe Yoon
     

 

 

 

 

1:30 PM – 2:30 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
112 VN/E14 Erin Kang
254 VN/E14 Joseph Yu
361 VN/E15 Chae-Lyeong Lee
160 VN/E15 Phillip Park
349 VN/E17 Vivian Wu
199 VN/E17 Joshua Paik
246 VN/J10 Tevin Kim
354 VN/J10 Ariana Lee
375 VN/J10 Ayden Kim
302 VN/J10 Isabelle Lee
130 VN/J12 Wade Nelson
569 VN/J12 Kaitlyn Pak
357 VN/J12 Minseo Kim
150 VN/J11 Anish Jain
     

 

2:30 PM – 2:45PM

Break Time

 

2:45 PM – 4:00 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
385 VN/J12 Seyeon Kim
714 VN/J12 Loie White
715 VN/J12 Emily Kim
66 VN/J7 Caroline Lin
376 VN/J7 Hailey Lee
520 VN/J7 Angilia Zheng
372 VN/J8 Danica Kim
295 VN/J8 Evangeline Bahchevanov
374 VN/J8 Joseph Kim
566 VN/J7 Gabriel Hernandez
577 VN/J7 Damon Ko
513 VN/J7 Ava Tanguja
373 VN/J7 Lena Seo
167 VN/J10 Krystal Sun
525 VN/J10 Eisen Hy
493 VN/J10 Alina Djalilov
501 VN/J10 Angela Ren

 

 

 

4:00 PM – 5:00 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
67 VN/J8 Liana Dimson
522 VN/J8 Carina Zhu
576 VN/J8 Jacqueline Chen
487 VN/J10 Erwin Huertas
511 VN/J10 Ezra Huang
514 VN/J10 Vicky Cul
80 VN/J10 Jolene Chou
523 VN/J11 Christina Sun
506 VN/J11 Parvathi Nair
497 VN/J11 Sophia Lachinov
551 VN/J13 Amanda An
550 VN/J13 Nathan Liu
549 VN/J13 Sarah Sung
220 VN/J13 Lucas Kim
347 VN/J13 Eileen Kwon
     

 

5:00 PM ~ End ~

Sunday July 22, 2018 Strings Qualified/Ensemble Categories

(Room 116)

 

8:30 AM – 9: 30 AM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
335 VC/E9 Suh ?
473 VC/E12 Danny Kim
316 VC/E12 Jenna Lee
26 VC/E12 Judy Ku
215 VC/EB9 Ethan Yoon
214 VC/EB9 Rie Song
705 VC/EB9 Emily Yoo
317 VC/EB10 Lynn Yoon
340 VC/EB12 Abigail Lai
314 VC/EB12 Chaelin Kim
84 VC/EB12 Coco Sun
36 VC/E15 Han Li
368 VC/E15 Samuel Sung Eun Kim
338 VC/E15 Sara Beniwal
     

 

9:30 AM – 10:30 AM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
470 VC/EA13 Michelle Kim
332 VC/E12 Lucy Lim
318 VC/E12 Rachel Park
319 VC/EB15 Alicia Cho
125 VC/EB15 Frank Deeprompt
37 VC/EB15 Han Li
339 VC/EB15 Sara Beniwal
474 VC/JB9 Lena Esther Choi
46 VC/J12 Eliana Jeong
3 VC/J12 Ian Hwang
467 VC/J12 Caitlyn Kwak
109 VC/J9 Isaac Priwer
110 SD/Q13 Sophia Priwer, Isaac Priwer

 

10:30 AM – 10:45 AM (Break)

 

10:45 AM – 11:45 AM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
33 VC/J15 Melanie Neller
331 VC/J15 Min Ji Kim
469 VC/J15 Priscilla J Lee
330 VC/Q12 Roy Junghun Baek
23 VC/Q15 Jared Weissberg
337 VC/Q15 Matthew Suh
460 VC/Q15 Paulette Choi
258 VC/Q15 Yejin Oh
706 VC/Q15 Daniel Yoo
38 VC/J15 Han Li
320 VC/J15 Helen Ku
468 VC/J15 Kayla J Choi
257 VC/J19 Song Ji Baik
     
     

 

 

11:45 AM – 12:30 PM

Lunch Break

 

12:30 PM – 1:30 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
458 VC/Q15 Alyssa Wu
27 VC/Q15 Amy Palm
139 VC/Q15 Carrie Luk
217 VC/Q15 Charles Lee
85 VC/JB12 Coco Sun
216 VC/JB12 Lindsay Song
472 VC/JB12 Rachel H Lee
39 VC/JB15 Han Li
415 VC/QB12 Marvin Chen
336 VC/QB15 Matthew Suh
542 VC/Q15 Christopher Jang
485 VC/Q15 Edmund Lee
218 VC/Q15 Helen Kim
     
     

 

 

 

1:30 PM – 2:30 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
31 VN/QD10 Chu Han Kong
111 VN/QD16 Erin Kang/ Brandon Cho
201 VN/QD19 Juwon Chun
536 EM/Q13 Mark Sim, Matthew Sim
287 EM/Q19 Jenny Jieun Park
57 VN/QS10 Eireen Lu, Nevaeh Chen
286 VN/QS19 Kymberrly Luc Trieu
202 ST/Q19 Juwon Chun
530 VN/QD10 Alexander Hu, Isabella Barlis
554 VN/QD10 Daniel Kim, Irene Sung
528 VN/QD12 Aurora Shen, Paula Buchanan
491 VN/QD19 Claire Coulombe, Bernadette Coulombe
     
     

 

2:30 PM – 2:45 PM

Break Time

 

2:45 PM – 3:45 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
86 VA/EB19 Sun Min Lee
148 VA/J9 Mirim Chong
241 VA/JB15 Collin Kim
154 VA/JB15 Michel Jung
151 VA/J12 Ellie Yoo
261 VA/J12 Katelyn Kim
155 VA/J15 Michel Jung
200 VA/J19 Christopher Paik
158 VA/QB15 Ian Baik
162 VA/Q19 Joshua Suh
161 VA/QB19 Joshua Suh
394 VA/Q15 Alex Chung
159 VA/Q15 Ian Baik
147 VA/JB9 Mirim Chong
     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:45 PM – 4:30 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
49 VA/EB9 Brendan Park
251 VA/E12 Joseph Kim
197 VA/E12 Joy Hata
230 VA/EB15 Joshua R Han
156 VA/EB15 Faith Kim
87 VA/E19 Sun Min Lee
157 VA/E15 Faith Kim
86 VA/EB19 Sun Min Lee
452 VC/E12 Noah Jaehee Lee
417 VC/J12 Davyn Lee
418 VC/Q12 Samuel Soomin Kim
     

 

 

4:30 PM ~ End ~

Sunday July 22, 2018 Strings Jr. Qualified Categories

(Room 127)

 

8:30 AM – 9: 30 AM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
74 VN/Q9 Chloe Kim
268 VN/Q9 Elise Vu
306 VN/Q9 Oberon Chu
478 VN/Q10 ChuHan Kong
526 VN/Q10 Eric Gu
524 VN/Q10 Eyla Najafi
544 VN/Q10 Joshua Chae
34 VN/Q10 Carmel Lin
91 VN/Q11 Nicholas Lee
311 VN/Q11 Sean JinHo Kim
108 VN/Q11 Sophia Priwer
479 VN/Q11 Yimo Guo
527 VN/Q12 Aurora Shen
588 VN/Q12 Elaine Zhang
73 VN/Q12 Elisabeth Chi

 

9:30 AM – 10:30 AM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
519 VN/Q10 Andrea Zheng
545 VN/Q10 Saya Nishimura
291 VN/Q10 Seon Jaehyun Lee
363 VN/Q10 Aubrey Ahn
362 VN/Q12 Alaina Ahn
462 VN/Q12 Esther Jang
515 VN/Q12 Kaitlin Chow
546 VN/Q12 Madeline Ang
543 VN/Q12 Mohuli Ganguly
521 VN/Q13 Al Wen
480 VN/Q13 Alison Moon
387 VN/Q13 Andrew Suh
575 VN/Q13 Bryan Zhao
482 VN/Q13 Joshua Kim
490 VN/Q13 Claire Coulombe

 

10:30 AM – 10:45 AM (Break)

 

10:45 AM – 11:45 AM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
232 VN/Q14 Justin Jang
358 VN/Q14 Karis Haeun Yun
507 VN/Q14 Jocelyn Chin
359 VN/Q15 Chun So
290 VN/Q15 Edwin Wee
444 VN/Q15 Jeonghyun Park
192 VN/Q17 William Lee
288 VN/Q14 Elise Soomin Kim
235 VN/Q14 Jamie Lee
312 VN/Q14 DarVeen An
60 VN/Q14 Bella Shan-Mei Hsiung
221 VN/Q15 Junah Kim
     
     

 

 

11:45 AM – 12:30 PM

Lunch Break

 

12:30 PM – 1:30 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
227 VN/JB15 Seongjune Cho
237 VN/JB15 Eric Yoon
24 VN/QA13 Allison Wang
267 VN/QB13 Tanya Vidhun
716 VN/QB13 Melody Chang
587 VN/QB15 Pearl Wen
537 VN/QB15 Aaron Kim
25 VN/QB11 Allison Wang
231 VN/Q16 Kaitlyn Jang
289 VN/Q16 Robin Yushin Kim
580 VN/Q16 Shuyan Jia
457 VN/Q16 David Lee
489 VN/Q19 Bernadette Coulombe
293 VN/Q19 Jenny Jieun Park
589 VN/QB19 Kyle Cheng

 

1:30 PM – 2:30 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
567 VN/JB7 Gabriel Hernandez
176 VN/JB9 Kiersten Lim
242 VN/JB9 Hannah Bang
191 VN/JB10 Michael Yoon
225 VN/JB10 DongHee Kim
356 VN/J12 David Namhuyk Lee
173 VN/J12 Christian Kang
710 VN/J12 William Huang
578 VN/J9 Isabella Ko
121 VN/J9 Jacquelyn Fong
548 VN/JB13 Emily Kim
138 VN/JB19 Seunghyeon Shim
236 VN/JB19 Jason Suh
     
     

 

2:30 PM – 2:45 PM

Break Time

 

2:45 PM – 3:45 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
509 VN/J14 Ariadne Brooueza
512 VN/J14 Jamilla Li
386 VN/J14 Alexis Kim
456 VN/J14 Doyoon Kim
505 VN/J14 Ashley Ho
494 VN/J15 Isabella Landeros
508 VN/J15 Diane Kim
313 VN/J15 Jian Park
355 VN/J11 Ephraim Sunha Yu
382 VN/J11 Hanna Kim
383 VN/J11 Jeongwon Park
384 VN/J11 Justin Park

 

3:45 PM – 4:30 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
360 VN/J15 DIANA LIM
259 VN/J15 Emily Kim
292 VN/J15 Jeremy Joseph Hur
364 VN/J15 Lauren Kang
90 VN/J16 Samuel Kim
203 VN/J17 Juwon Chun
532 VN/E9 Isabella Barlis
533 VN/E8 Alexander Hu
534 VN/EB11 Anabelle Kim
535 VN/EA10 Anabelle Kim
     

 

 

4:30 PM ~ End ~