Young Pianist Contest Schedule

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Schedule Page is subject to change without notice. It is your responsibility to check before coming to contest.
Please refresh your page to get the latest schedule in case of Browser Cache.

Import Note:

Contestants will need to fill out a form with their entry number, category number, and

repertoire. It is recommended that contestants arrive 15 minutes before their performance time

Please have your evaluation form ready before enter the contest room.

You can download evaluation form from HERE

Please contact Satori Strings immediately if there any misspellings are found. This is necessary

for the awards’ nameplates.

Contest results will be posted on the front door of the AMAC entrance 30 minutes after your

contest time.

(You can press Ctrl+F to search your name or category in this page)

Saturday July 21, 2018 Piano Open/Prodigy Categories

 

(Room 113)

 

 

 

8:30 AM – 9: 30 AM

 

 

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
411 PN/O8 Halyn Kim
400 PN/OB9 Benjamin Lim
476 PN/OB9 Kayla Mehldau
396 PN/OB11 Adam Lee
477 PN/O9 Kayla Mehldau
117 PN/OA12 Lillian Feng
298 PN/OB12 Ruoxi Ding
395 PN/O11 Adam Lee
263 PN/O11 Victor Li

 

 

 

9:30 AM – 10:30 AM

 

 

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
115 PN/O12 Lauren Won
448 PN/O12 Lillian Feng
299 PN/O12 Ruoxi Ding
407 PN/O12 Justine Eden Zee
42 PN/O12 Brian Sang
715 VN/O12 Philip Chen
274 PN/O13 Chloe Liao
420 PN/O13 Claire Li
413 PN/O13 Neil Chen
410 PN/O14 Seoyeong Hwang
483 PN/O14 Tommy An

 

 

 

 

 

10:30 AM – 10:45 AM (Break)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:45 AM – 11:45 AM

 

 

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
222 PN/OC13 Sean Kwak
272 PN/OD13 Chloe Liao and Benjamin Tseng
704 PN/O15 Eric Sun
61 PN/O15 Evelyn Kennedy
205 PN/O15 Michael T. Chu
718 PN/O15 Raymond Wang
310 PN/O16 Jane Kim
555 PN/O16 Stephen Dai
93 PN/O17 Chloe Harsojo
204 PN/OB15 Michael T. Chu
71 PN/OB16 Lea Pang

 

 

 

11:45 AM – 12:30 PM

 

Lunch Break

 

 

 

12:30 PM – 1:40 PM

 

 

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
398 PN/P10 Benjamin Lim
717 PN/P13 Rachel Wang
270 PN/P13 Benjamin Tseng
422 PN/P13 Claire Li
118 PN/P13 Lillian Feng
414 PN/P13 Neil Chen
273 PN/PB13 Benjamin Tseng
421 PN/PB13 Claire Li
41 PN/PB13 Rachel Sang

 

 

 

1:40 PM – 2:30 PM

 

 

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
19 PN/P16 Aldric Gozon
486 PN/P16 Elizabeth Chou
72 PN/P16 Lea Pang
343 PN/P16 Patill Daghlian
97 PN/P19 Jocelyn Chen
aa PN/P19 Michael Law

 

 

 

~ End ~

 

2:45 PM – 3:45 PM

Sunday July 22, 2018 Piano Qualified Categories

(Room 123)

8:30 AM – 9: 30 AM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
101 PN/E7 Atticus Kwok
425 PN/E7 Jaelyn Kim
378 PN/E7 Sophia Park
321 PN/E7 Victor Kim
256 PN/E7 Joshua Hszieh
88 PN/E8 Emma Lee
379 PN/E8 Danica Kim
423 PN/E8 Kaitlyn Soh
484 PN/E8 Rianne Paek
50 PN/EA7 Jaden Gilkes
47 PN/EB8 Brendan Park
114 PN/E9 Chloe De Villiers
116 PN/E9 Claire Kim
328 PN/E9 Emily Song
322 PN/E9 Kate Kim
40 PN/E9 Katie Song

 

9:30 AM – 10:30 AM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
282 PN/E9 Lena Lee
429 PN/E9 Luke Kang
440 PN/E9 Noah Hamin Koo
405 PN/E9 Olivia Jeong
325 PN/E9 Vivian Noh
426 PN/E10 Carolyne Lim
99 PN/E10 Jaewon Min
409 PN/E10 Joshua Hwang
713 PN/E10 Emiliano Landeros
303 PN/EA9 Abigail Han
424 PN/E11 Clarissa Choi
324 PN/E11 Elizabeth Noh
365 PN/E13 Aaron Jimenez
82 PN/E16 Joanna Ahn

 

10:30 AM – 10:45 AM (Break)

 

10:45 AM – 11:45 AM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
436 PN/J7 Hailey Lee
7 PN/J8 Autumn Dym
430 PN/J8 Jacob Hong
78 PN/J8 Jenna Zheng
504 PN/J9 Nathan Ho
439 PN/J9 Aiden Lee
399 PN/J9 Benjamin Lim
466 PN/J9 Cayden Kim
48 PN/JB10 Jaden Park
406 PN/JB10 Zoe Park
397 PN/J11 Adam Lee
465 PN/J11 Aiden Kim
323 PN/J11 David Kim
492 PN/J11 Joseph Pulaski

 

 

11:45 AM – 12:30 PM

Lunch Break

 

12:30 PM – 1:30 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
54 PN/JA7 Daniel Hajun Kim
106 PN/QA8 Caden Hemus
431 PN/J10 Kenny Park
404 PN/J10 Zoe Park
488 PN/J10 Erwin Huertas
81 PN/J12 Elissa Ahn
498 PN/J13 Makena Kiruja
541 PN/J13 Mounia Rahman
327 PN/J13 Jeah So
500 PN/J10 Kainyu Kiruja
496 PN/J10 Kseniya Kim
712 PN/J10 Lena Kim
503 PN/J14 Joshua Ho
326 PN/J14 Maxmilion Song
499 PN/J15 Kawira Kiruja
539 PN/J15 Malina Adams

 

 

1:30 PM – 2:30 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
129 PN/QB8 Addison Kyle
122 PN/QC9 Clayton Fong
279 PN/QD9 Avery Tseng and Kimberly Zhang
278 PN/Q10 Annie Lam
308 PN/Q10 David Lim
107 PN/Q10 Jordan Hemus
76 PN/Q10 Rory Qi
269 PN/Q10 Sida Zhao
438 PN/Q11 Kayla Kim
276 PN/Q11 Nadya Hitomi
75 PN/Q11 Yvonne Wu
8 PN/Q12 Allison Su
402 PN/Q12 Jasmine Chao
92 PN/Q12 Patrick Kang
22 PN/Q12 Roxana Olivier
471 PN/Q12 Christopher Park

 

2:30 PM – 2:45 PM

Break Time

 

2:45 PM – 3:45 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
437 PN/Q7 Lena Seo
333 PN/Q7 Darren Guo
133 PN/Q8 Ariel kuei
277 PN/Q8 Kimberly Zhang
266 PN/Q9 Chloe Lee
79 PN/Q9 Marvin Wu
571 PN/Q9 Ara Kwon
275 PN/QB11 Nadya Hitomi
51 PN/QB12 Claire Lee
20 PN/QB12 Roxana Olivier
21 PN/QB12 Roxana Olivier
52 PN/QA13 David Yee
445 PN/QA13 Melody Chang

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:45 PM – 4:45 PM

 

Entry No. Category No. Name
262 PN/QB10 Ashlyn Kim
77 PN/QB10 Rory Qi
53 PN/Q13 Carson Yee
446 PN/Q13 Melody Chang
9 PN/Q14 Gina Lee
307 PN/Q14 Ryan Kim
11 PN/Q14 Soh (Sandy) Kang
309 PN/Q15 Junah Kim
10 PN/Q16 JeaYun (Joseph) Kim
95 PN/Q16 Sondia Luong
581 PN/Q17 Paul Kim
12 PN/Q17 Rojan Javaheri
94 PN/QB16 Sondia Luong
540 PT/Q19 Ryan Kung, Colin Cho, David Yang

 

 

4:45 PM ~ End ~